Nominees: PN220 — 115th Congress (2017-2018)All Information

THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 624:

To be Lieutenant Colonel

Nominee
JOSE M. ACEVEDO
DAVID AHN
CHRISTOPHER P. ALLAIN
TIMOTHY D. ANDERLONIS
CHRISTOPHER E. ANNUNZIATA
MICHAEL ANTHONY JR.
ZACHARIAH E. ANTHONY
JOEL R. ARCHIBALD
JUSTIN M. ARGENTIERI
JOSEPH A. ATKINSON
ROBERT E. BACZKOWSKI JR.
NATHANIEL A. BAKER
PETER Y. BAN
JAMES H. BANTON JR.
RICHARD S. BARCLAY
DONALD J. BARNES
RYAN D. BARNES
DANIEL M. BARTOS
JOSHUA R. BATES
JOHN R. BEAL
ZEB B. BEASLEY II
SCOTT M. BENNINGHOFF
RYAN P. BENSON
NEIL R. BERRY
BART A. BETIK
PAUL B. BISULCA
ADAM W. BLANTON
CHRISTOPHER G. BLOSSER
TIMOTHY F. BRADY JR.
MARK P. BRAITHWAITE
BRIAN J. BRAUER
KEITH C. BRENIZE
KYLE A. BUCHINA
ROBERT S. BUNN
CHRISTOPHER M. BURNETT
STANLEY P. CALIXTE
GEORGE D. CAMIA
IAN S. CAMPBELL
MICHAL CARLSON
MICHAEL J. CARROLL
MICHAEL R. CASSIDY
JOSHUA E. CAVAN
BOLO S. CAVANH
GREER C. CHAMBLESS
MICHAEL K. CHANKIJ
DAVID P. CHEEK
TOM CHHABRA
ALAN J. CLARKE
ROSA A. CLARKE
MATTHEW B. CLINGER
DOUGLAS J. COBB JR.
KEVIN T. CONLON
CHRISTOPHER S. CONNER
NEIL A. CORDES
TIMOTHY F. COSTELLO
WILFREDO CRAVE JR.
WALTER D. CROMER JR.
SAMUEL C. CUNNINGHAM
SCOTT A. CUOMO
JEFFREY S. CURTIS
MATTHEW T. DAIGNEAULT
JOSEPH P. DAMICO
BRIAN R. DAVIS
EVAN A. DAY
LANCE C. DAY
JEREMY R. DELBOS
CHRISTOPHER D. DELLOW
KENNETH J. DELMAZO
DAVID R. DENIAL
CHRISTIAN T. DEVINE
NATHANIEL P. DOHERTY
JAMES P. DOLLARD
BRIAN C. DONNELLY
DANIEL M. DOWD
MATTHEW S. DOWNS
JAMES P. DOYLE
ROY M. DRAA
SHARON L. DUBOW
DUANE A. DURANT
GARRETT C. EBEY
SHANE A. EDWARDS
ANDREW J. ERICKSON
RICCO A. ESPINOZA
LUKE T. ESPOSITO
MELVIN K. EURING
TERRY R. EVANS
BENJAMIN D. EVERETT
DOMINIC I. EWERS
STEVEN M. FAYED
RAYMOND P. FELTHAM
MARK R. FENWICK
MARK A. FERGUSON
DANIEL S. FITZPATRICK
MORINA D. FOSTER
JOHN J. FRANKLIN
KURT M. GALL
JAVIER A. GARCIA
JANINE K. GARNER
AARON M. GATES
ERIC L. GEYER
JASON R. GIBBS
PAUL L. GILLIKIN
CRAIG A. GIORGIS
DANIEL V. GOFF
DANIEL R. GOHLKE
ALBERT J. GOLDBERG
MARK S. GOMBO
GREGORY D. GOOBER
EVERETT M. GOOD
ANDREA C. GOODE
WILLIAM V. GORSUCH
JABBAR R. GOUGHNOUR
ANDREW G. GOURGOUMIS
MICHEAL R. GRAHAM
BENJAMIN W. GRANT
ROBERT C. GRASS
CHRISTOPHER G. GRASSO
BRYAN K. GRAYSON
JOSEPH I. GRIMM
JOHN E. GRUNKE
ADAM C. GUGELMEYER
JOHN D. GWAZDAUSKAS
CHRISTOPHER G. HAKOLA
JUSTIN J. HALL
CHAD P. HAMILTON
MARK A. HAMILTON
RYAN F. HARRINGTON
TRACEY L. HARTLEY
CHRISTOPHER B. HAUGHTON
THOMAS J. HELLER
RUSSELL R. HENRY
JASON E. HERNANDEZ
ROBERT E. HERRMANN
PAUL M. HERZBERG
CHANTELL M. HIGGINS
MICHAEL T. HLAD
GEOFFREY L. HOEY
DAVID B. HOLDSTEIN
THOMAS M. HOLLMAN
GEOFFRY M. HOLLOPETER
PAUL J. HOLST
JOHN K. HOOD
ANGELA R. HOOPER
CHRISTOPHER M. HOOVER
CHRISTOPHER R. HORTON
DANIEL E. HUGHES
DAVID W. HUGHES
JOHN M. HUNT
SEAN M. HURLEY
MICHAEL W. HUTCHINGS
CALEB HYATT
EMILY A. JACKSONHALL
LUKE J. JACOBS
WILLIAM T. JACOBS
CHARLES A. JINDRICH
CHRISTOPHER I. JOHNSON
JASON R. JONES
JOHN D. JORDAN
MICHAEL D. KANIUK
ANDREW W. KELEMEN
ANDREW W. KELLNER
JOHN F. KELLY
THOMAS W. KERSHUL
JOHN S. KINITZ
CHRISTOPHER T. KOCAB
TY B. KOPKE
DOUGLAS P. KRUGMAN
JI Y. KWON
LERON E. LANE
JARED A. LAURIN
AARON D. LENZ
SARAH B. LENZ
WARREN LEONG
WILLIAM B. LEWIS
MICHAEL D. LIBRETTO
CHRISTOPHER B. LOGAN
MICHAEL J. LORINO
DANIEL F. LOUGHRY
DAVID M. LOVEDAY
MICHELLE I. MACANDER
DANIEL J. MACSAY
ARTURO MANZANEDO
WILLIAM E. MARCANTEL JR.
SEAN K. MARLAND
JASON T. MARTIN
RACHEL A. MATTHES
BRIAN D. MAURER
JOSEPH S. MCALARNEN
DANIEL C. MCBRIDE
ADAM C. MCCULLY
CHRISTOPHER C. MCDONALD II
ROBB T. MCDONALD
WILSON R. MCGRAW
DANIEL P. MCGUIRE
MICHAEL D. MCGURREN
MATTHEW T. MCSORLEY
MADELINE M. MELENDEZ
SEAN M. MELLON
ROBERT D. MERRILL JR.
DAVID A. MERRITT
ROBYN E. MESTEMACHER
JAMES R. MEYER
MICHAEL T. MEYER
MATTHEW T. MILBURN
ERICK MIN
ROY L. MINER
TONY M. MITCHELL
MICHAEL V. MONETTE
SCOTT J. MONTGOMERY
RICARDO R. MORENO
KATE L. MURRAY
DAVID S. NASCA
CHARLES D. NICOL JR.
JOSE A. NICOLAS
CHRIS P. NIEDZIOCHA
MARK A. NOBLE
ANDREW J. NORRIS
KYLE M. NUNEMACHER
DAVID A. ODELL
ERIC M. OLSON
BRIAN J. OSHEA
CHARLES E. PARKER JR.
DANIEL L. PARROTT JR.
JIEMAR A. PATACSIL
JEFFREY B. PATTAY
TRAVIS L. PATTERSON
IAIN D. PEDDEN
JAMES L. PELLAND
BRADY P. PETRILLO
BRADLEY A. PIERCE
LAWRENCE V. PION III
NICHOLAS M. POMARO
JACOB D. PORTARO
DEREK A. POTEET
JOHN V. PRICEVANCLEVE
AMY E. PUNZEL
CARL J. PUNZEL
ANTHONY J. RAYOME
WADE C. REAVES
FOREST J. REES III
JACOB S. REEVES
JAMES B. REID
JEFFREY M. ROBB
RICHARD H. ROBINSON III
JAYMES E. ROEDL
JOHN J. ROMA
JAMES T. ROSE
DANIEL H. ROSENBERG
MICHAEL H. ROUNTREE JR.
IAN H. ROWE
KEVIN M. RYAN
MATEO E. SALAS
RUDY G. SALCIDO
MARK D. SAMEIT
GREGORY A. SAND II
ERIC A. SANDBERG
THOMAS W. SAVAGE
RUSSELL W. SAVATT IV
JASON S. SCHERMERHORN
MATTHEW P. SCHROER
MATTHEW T. SCOTT
TIMOTHY J. SCOTT
CHRISTOPHER R. SEIGH
PATRICK J. SEIPEL
PETRA L. SEIPEL
ARNOLD B. SELVIDGE
RYAN C. SHAFFER
PATRICK J. SISE
ERIC J. SJOBERG
MICHAEL F. SMITH
CRAIG R. SNOW
DAVID J. SON
TEMITOPE O. SONGONUGA
AMMIN K. SPENCER
PATRICK S. SPENCER
LESLIE M. STANSBERRY
KRISTOFOR W. STARK
WALTER SUAREZ
NATHAN E. SWIFT
ROBERT J. TART
ROBERT L. TAYLOR JR.
DANIEL W. THOMPSON
STEVEN R. THOMPSON
JAMES D. THORNBURG JR.
MEREDITH E. TOBIN
GORDON L. TOPPER
JAMES S. TOPPING
ANGEL M. TORRES
PABLO J. TORRES
THOMAS N. TRIMBLE
NATALIE M. TROGUS
RUSSELL A. TUTEN
JACOB C. URBAN
MATTHEW A. VANECHO
JORDAN W. VANNATTER
BLAKE E. VEATH
CHRISTIAN R. VELASCO
JACOB P. VENEMA
ROBERT S. VUOLO
NICHOLAS D. WALDRON
EARLIE H. WALKER JR.
MARC T. WALKER
KEVIN C. WALSH
WILLIAM T. WALSH
ROBIN J. WALTHER
NICHOLAS G. WEBB
SCOTT D. WELBORN
JOSHUA O. WHAMOND
TREVOR A. WILK
ERIC L. WILKERSON
RICHARD T. WILKERSON
PATRICK S. WILLIAMS
JOSEPH M. WILLS
CARLTON A. WILSON
ADAM J. WINSLOW
ROBERT D. WOLFE
MATTHEW D. WOODS
ADAM J. WORKMAN
GENE C. WYNNE
FRANCISCO X. ZAVALA