Nominees: PN217 — 115th Congress (2017-2018)All Information

THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 624:

To be Major

Nominee
ANIS A. ABUZEID
LEVI M. ADAM
JEREMIAH R. ADAMS
PAUL J. ADDINGTON
LUKE D. ADKINS
BRIDGET L. AJINGA
JONATHON C. AJINGA
MICAH P. AKIN
CHAD D. ALLEN
JARROD D. ALLEN
NICHOLAS S. ALLEN
STACY M. ALLEN
LUTHER J. ALMAND IV
BRYON D. ALMEDA
JOHN P. ALSPACH
MATTHEW D. ALVIS
FRANK K. ANDERSON III
CHRISTOPHER J. ANDREWS
MABEL B. ANNUNZIATA
ANTHONY M. ANSLEY II
TYRONE G. ANUB JR.
WILLIAM R. APPLEBY
KENT W. ARNOLD
JACOB A. ASHBOLT
GEORGE J. AUBIN
JAY E. AUSTIN
ADAM J. AYRISS
COREY R. BAFFORD
MATTHEW P. BAGLEY
MADEHANIA BAHETA
PAUL G. BAILEY
DYLAN C. BAKER
PETER M. BALAWENDER
MICHAEL G. BALINSKY
NICHOLAS T. BALK
STEVEN M. BANCROFT
RYAN D. BANKHEAD
MARGARET T. BARIKBIN
MEHRDAD BARIKBIN
SEAN F. BARRETT
TYRONE A. BARRION
ZACHARY M. BASKARA
ANTOINE BATES
DAVID J. BAUMAN
CORY M. BAXTER
BRIAN R. BAYLEY
JOHN H. BEATTIE
NATHAN D. BEDLE
DAVID M. BEEHLER
ERIC A. BENJAMIN
PATRICK D. BERGMAN
ANDREW D. BERKELEY
MICHAEL D. BISHOFF JR.
CLARISSA N. BLAIR
CAROLYN J. BLAKENEY
JONATHAN R. BLANKENSHIP
SCOTT C. BLYLEVEN
BENJAMIN M. BOERA
JONATHAN L. BOERSMA
RYAN M. BOLLES
MITCHELL E. BORLEY
JOSHUA M. BOSWORTH
BRANDON M. BOWMAN
CHASE A. BRADFORD
JONATHAN D. BRANDON
BRADLEY D. BRECHER
TROY D. BREITMAIER
MATTHEW I. BRIDE
MISTY N. BRIMM
TORREY C. BRISSETTE
CHRISTOPHER S. BROCK
JORDAN M. BROCK
JASON C. BROOKS
JUSTIN R. BROWN
MICHAEL S. BROWN
MATTHEW M. BROWNING
NICOLA BRUNETTILIHACH
MICHAEL D. BRYANT
MANUEL A. BUENO
TIMOTHY D. BURCHETT
DANIEL J. BURTON
RICHARD F. BUSCH III
PATRICK C. BUTLER
GRANT W. CALLAHAN
SEAN M. CALLISON
JOHN E. CAMPBELL
KEVIN G. CANNING
JEFFREY T. CARLTON
NATHAN C. CARPENTER
JASON M. CARTER
TERRY A. CARTER JR.
JEFFREY C. CASTIGLIONE
BENJAMIN L. CATHER IV
JOSEPH M. CHECK
KELVIN T. CHEW
RAUL L. CHIRIBOGA III
CHRISTOPHER M. CHISOM
JONATHAN A. CHRISANT
ANDREW R. CHRIST
ROBERT A. CHRISTIAN
ADAM G. CHRISTIANSON
GABRIEL I. CHRISTIANSON
ASHLEY B. CHRISTMAN
LORNE M. CHRISTOPHER
JONATHAN A. CHUNN
PETER M. CIASTON
CHRISTOPHER A. CICHY
PATRICK N. COFFMAN
CHRISTOPHER G. COLE
FRANK M. COLPO
LUIS A. CONCEPCION
SHERIDAN J. CONKLIN
SHAWN P. CONNOR
JOSHUA W. CONNORS
DAVID R. COOGAN
WILLIAM T. COX III
ADAM B. CRAIG
CANDICE D. CREECY
WARREN Z. CRITTENDEN
JOEL E. CROSKEY
STEVEN M. CROSS
ADAM G. CUCCI
JOSEPH P. CULL
MICHAEL P. CULLEN
MICHAEL D. CULLIGAN
NICHOLAS M. CULVER
JOHN B. CUMBIE
WALTER C. CUNNINGHAM III
BRANDON N. CURRIE
JASON A. CUTTER
DAVID J. CYBULSKI
RONALD J. DAGENHART
RODNEY D. DANIELS
JEREMIAH J. DAVIS
JUSTIN D. DAVIS
STEPHEN T. DAVIS
SHANEN E. DAWSON
SEAN P. DAY
ROBERT G. DEGEORGE
LOUIS DELAIR III
FREDERICK J. DELLAGALA JR.
DAVID DELVALLE
ERIN K. DEMCHKO
QUAY D. DEPRIEST
ADAM R. DESY
JOHN M. DEXTER
DANIEL O. DIAZ
LUIS D. DIAZ
JOHN DICK
JOSHUA S. DIDDAMS
BRADLEY T. DIDUCA
RANDY E. DIGGINS
MARK J. DION
ADAM T. DISNEY
STEVEN A. DIXON
DUSTIN J. DODGE
KEVIN J. DOHERTY
JOUSSEF J. DONADO
CAROLINA G. DORRIS
MICHAEL N. DOSS
ROBERT A. DOSS III
STEPHEN L. DRAPER
JOSEPH D. DREAGER
MICHAEL L. DROZD
WILLIAM F. DUFRESNE JR.
DENNIS A. DUNBAR
AUSTIN M. DUNCAN
NICHOLAS D. DUNN
MATTHEW G. DUPRE
DANIEL F. DYNYS
RONALD J. EAVERS II
DEREK J. ECKERLY
DENVER M. EDICK
ALEJANDRO G. ELIZALDE
KYLE V. ELLIS
DAVID A. ELSTON JR.
NICHOLAS S. EMIG
GORDON W. EMMANUEL
TRENT T. ERICKSON
JACOB B. ESKEW
JAMES K. EVERETT
MATTHEW C. FALLON
JARED P. FANGUE
JONATHAN P. FARRAR
JOSHUA E. FAUCETT
RYAN C. FIELDING
ZACHARY A. FINCH
CHAD T. FITZGERALD
PETER J. FLATEGRAFF
LIAM E. FLEMMING
GABRIEL A. FLORES
PATRICK J. FLORES
PADRAIG S. FLYNN
JOSEPH A. FONTANETTA
DANIEL L. FORD
DAVID A. FOWLER
NATHAN S. FRAME
CORY M. FREDERICK
BRIAN V. FREDO
JOSHUA D. FREEDMAN
ROBERT J. FREITAS
MICHAEL A. FRENCH
MICHAEL C. FURR
MICHAEL J. GAGNON
PHILIPLOUI Y. GALLON
MICHAEL E. GANGEMELLA JR.
LINDLEY J. GARCIA
ROBERT R. GARCIA
TIMMY J. GARCIA
STANTON L. GARDENHIRE
GILBERT C. GARLIT
JASON J. GATES
WADE R. GAUTHIER
JOHN M. GERLACH
IAN L. GERMAN
CASSANDRA M. GESECKI
SAMUEL J. GILDNER
JENNIFER F. GILES
CASEY D. GILLIAM
THOMAS R. GIRALDI
JENNIFER L. GLADEM
MICHAEL J. GOCKE
JACOB R. GODBY
MARK M. GOEBEL JR.
WILLIAM W. GOETZ
MICHAEL D. GOLCHERT
MICHAEL N. GOLIKE
JOSEPH R. GOLL
HUGO A. GONZALEZ JR.
RAMON D. GONZALEZ
IVAN O. GOUDYREV
CHRISTOPHER M. GOWGIEL
ROQUE D. GRACIANI
JASON D. GRAUL
SAMANTHA A. GRAVES
JUSTIN P. GRAY
JOSH E. GREB
TRAVIS C. GRELL
BENJAMIN J. GRODI
MICHAEL W. GUARD
MITCHELL G. GUARD
DANIEL R. GUTKNECHT
JOSEPH P. HAAS
LEE D. HAIGHT
SCOTT C. HAMBLEY
JEFFREY R. HAMILTON
DAVID A. HANKLE
CHARLES J. HANSEN
WILLIAM E. HARLEY
NATHAN T. HARMON
DAVID M. HARRIS JR.
DAVID W. HARRIS
MARK S. HARRIS
MATTHEW M. HARRIS
MICHAEL J. HARRIS
PAUL G. HARRIS JR.
CHRISTOPHER N. HART
MATTHEW R. HART
ZACHARY P. HARTNETT
NICHOLAS C. HARWOOD
MATTHEW T. HAWKINS
KELLY P. HAYCOCK
CHRISTOPHER R. HAYES
PATRICK H. HECOX
JORDAN S. HEDGES
PATRICK J. HEINY
DEREK R. HEINZ
JOHN C. HENDERSON
BENJAMIN Z. HENRY
RORY M. HERMANN JR.
STEVEN R. HERRERA
COLE J. HERRON
KEITH L. HIBBERT
ORLANDO L. HIGGINS
AUSTIN M. HILL
DAVID A. HIRT
ERIC T. HOFFMAN
MATTHEW B. HOLCOMB
CLAYTON S. HOLLAND
KYLE A. HOLSEY
ROBERT M. HOLT
SCOTT G. HOLUB
SAMUEL K. HONG
AARON K. HOOD
DANIEL R. HOOD
CHRISTOPHER W. HOOVER
BENJAMIN M. HOPKINS
ZACHARIAS B. HORNBAKER
DANIEL T. HOUGH
JARED H. HOUSAND
DANA R. HOWE
TODD A. HOYT
RUSSELL W. HROMADKA
MATTHEW L. HUBBARD
JONATHAN D. HUDSON
BRAD L. HULL
TOUSSAINT J. JACKSON
BRYAN J. JADRO
CALISCHARA JAMES
JULIE E. JAMES
JOHN S. JARRED
CASEY B. JENKINS
SCOTT C. JENNINGS
DANIEL V. JERNIGAN
DEVIN M. JEWELL
RICHARD J. JINDRICH
DEVIN D. JOHNSON
REESE H. JOHNSON
ROBERT A. JOHNSON
IAN M. JOHNSTON
NATHANIEL R. JONES
CHARLES D. JORDAN
LINDSEY D. JORGENSEN
KEVIN R. JULIAN
SEAN R. KAISER
CHRISTOPHER J. KAKAS
LOUIS G. KALMAR JR.
JOSHUA N. KAPP
AIDEN S. KATZ
DANIEL B. KATZMAN
BETHANY R. KAUFFMAN
JAMES J. KAVANAGH
PAUL C. KEELEY
TIMOTHY D. KEITHLEY
BRANDON D. KELLY
DONALD P. KELLY
PAUL B. KELLY
PAUL R. KEMPF
TYLER C. KESTERSON
ANDREW P. KETTNER
SUNDRI K. KHALSA
REGAN R. KING
JUSTIN R. KIRK
SARA N. KIRSTEIN
JESSE T. KNIGHT
DUSTIN B. KOSAR
SHAWN C. KOSS
DANIEL T. KOVATCH
JEREMY E. KRIDER
KANE J. KUKOWSKI
TYLER P. KURTZ
CHARLES A. LAMB
ENRICOLEO L. LANDAS
MICHAEL V. LANGSTON
CHRISTOPHER P. LARREUR
KARA B. LARSEN
ROBERT W. LATTA
IVAN D. LAWING
TERENCE A. LEACH
SEAN P. LEAHY
IAN S. LEARMONTH
JOHN W. LEFEBVRE
LEARLIN J. LEJEUNE III
CHANDLER R. LENOIR
NICHOLAS G. LEWIS
RYAN Q. LIGHT
JOHN J. LIM
JIMMY W. LINDEMANN
DAVID J. LIPKIN
WILLIAM F. LIPSTREU
JAMES R. LOMSDALE
WILLIAM E. LONG
SERGIO F. LOPEZ
JUSTIN R. LOUCKS
MICHAEL P. LOWERY
ALEXANDER T. LUEDTKE
GLORIA C. LUEDTKE
CHRISTOPHER D. LUGER
ANDREW V. LUNDSKOW
BRIAN J. LUSCZYNSKI
NICHOLAS S. LYBECK
GREGORY E. LYNCH
PHILIP R. LYON
ADAM M. MACKOWIAK
JOSEPH S. MADREN
STEPHANIE A. MAFRICI
PATRICK M. MAGUIRE
JOHN M. MAHLER
MICHAEL A. MAHONEY JR.
JOSHUA C. MALLOW
RODNEY D. MALONE
MICHAEL B. MANNA
MICHAEL L. MARRON JR.
JEFFREY C. MARSTON
DEANSLEN J. MARTIN
MICHAEL B. MARTIN
MICHAEL T. MARTIN
PATRICK B. MARTIN
RYAN O. MARTIN
TIMOTHY T. MARTIN
OSCAR A. MARTINEZ
JAMES P. MASTROM JR.
LAMBERTO E. MATHURIN
STEPHANIE J. MAXWELL
KYLE L. MAY
JOSEPH A. MAYHUGH
JOSEPH J. MCCAFFREY
RYAN A. MCCLELLAND
CRAIG H. MCCLURE
TIMOTHY G. MCCORMICK
PATRICK D. MCCREARY
BRITTANY S. MCCULLOUGH
GEORGE F. MCDONNELL JR.
DOUGLAS S. MCDONOUGH
STEVEN M. MCGETTRICK
RYAN D. MCGONIGLE
MARYANN N. MCGUIRE
VALERIE A. MCGUIRE
JACK L. MCKINNON
ADAM A. MCLAURIN
JAMES P. MCMENAMIN
NIKLAS J. MCMURRAY
TIMOTHY A. MCWHORTER
BRIAN W. MEADE
JUSTIN M. MEDEIROS
ERIK L. MELANSON
JORDAN L. MEREDITH
ALEX S. METCALF
ANDREW J. METTLER
PAXTON L. MILLER
BENJAMIN A. MILLS
JOSHUA D. MILLS
KIRBY W. MILLS
JUSTIN C. MINICK
JOSEPH E. MOELLER
BRANDON P. MOKRIS
CHRISTOPHER D. MOLLET
JOHN J. MOONEY IV
ERIC R. MOOS
DANIEL V. MORA
NICHOLAS M. MORALES
BARRY J. MORRIS
RYAN R. MORRISON
BRADLEY A. MOTZ
DANIEL J. MULCAHY
ROBERT M. MURRAY II
MATTHEW E. NEELY
BENJAMIN P. NEFF
SHAUN P. NEGRON
ANDREW E. NELSON
GUY R. NELSON II
JACOB L. NELSON
KENNETH C. NELSON
MICHAEL B. NELSON
ERIC B. NEUMAN
DYLAN Q. NICHOLAS
COLBERT A. NICHOLS
GERALD I. NOE
RACHEL L. NOLAN
ERNEST T. NORDMAN
SEAN P. NORTON
AARON J. NUTTER
MICHAEL C. OATES
DANIEL J. OCONNELL
JOHN D. OCONNELL
ANDREW W. ODONNELL
AARON E. OKUN
KYLE E. OSER
BRIAN P. OSIAS
EVAN Z. OTA
JAKE D. OWENS
JEREMY K. PACK
MARK P. PAIGE
RYAN W. PALLAS
DEWAYNE G. PAPANDREA
JASON A. PAREDES
JAEHONG PARK
DAVID B. PARKER III
PATRICK C. PARKS
AEMEE H. PARROTT
DUSTIN F. PARTRIDGE
ROBERT J. PAUGH JR.
CHRISTOPHER W. PAULIN
JOSHUA W. PAVLISCHEK
JUSTIN K. PAVLISCHEK
BRANDON R. PEARSON
BRIAN S. PEGRAM
TIMOTHY A. PELTZ
LABAN M. PELZ
CHRISTOPHER PEREZ
TIFFANY PERNG
CHRISTOPHER A. PERRY
JAMES R. PETRONIO
KATIE R. PETRONIO
JONATHAN E. PETTIBON
CHAD T. PHILLIPS
MATTHEW O. PHILLIPS
CLAYTON W. PIERSALL
BENJAMIN A. PIMENTEL
MARK A. PINKERTON
SCOTT S. PISTOCHINI
ALLEN V. POLLARD JR.
NICHOLAS E. POLLOCK
ADAM K. POPPLEWELL
DEREK I. PORTER
NICOLE L. PORTER
BRET R. PRESLEY
DARREL D. PRESTESATER
MICHAEL K. PROPHETER
BRIAN T. PUGH
TRAVIS K. PUGH
JOSE R. QUEZADA
TYLER C. QUINN
CARL A. QUIST
JASON C. RADABAUGH
TYSON J. RAE
KEITH D. RAINE
KELLY M. RAISCH
SYED Z. RASHID
DEREK G. RAY
CHRISTOPHER J. REARDON
JEFFREY D. REDMON
GAVIN K. REED
JENNA E. REED
MATTHEW T. REEDER
MILTON A. REHBEIN
KYLE T. REILLY
CHRISTINE M. REITER
JOSEPH P. RENEY
KRISTI D. REULE
ROBERT M. RHEA
RYAN P. RICHTER
ANTHONY D. RIPLEY
DEREK J. RISK
ENRIQUE RIVERA JR.
ROBERT L. RIVERA II
CHRISTOPHER A. ROBINSON
LAMONT R. ROBINSON II
SAMUEL R. ROBINSON
DANIEL W. ROBNETT
FELIPE J. RODRIGUEZ
JUAN H. RODRIGUEZ III
PETER S. RODRIGUEZ
PHILIPPE I. RODRIGUEZ
EDMUND M. ROMAGNOLI
DUSTIN A. RORABAUGH
SCOTT J. ROSA
AARON J. ROSENBLATT
DAVID E. ROSENBROCK
ANDREW B. ROZIC
DAVID S. RUBIO
RONALD D. RUTTER II
MARCOS A. RUVALCABA
THOMAS B. RUYLE VI
JOSHUA J. RYSTROM
RICHARD K. SALA
ARMENIO G. SALAGUINTO JR.
DESIREE K. SANCHEZ
GABRIEL D. SANCHEZ
EDWIN SANTIBANEZ
MARK SAVILLE
JOSEPH E. SAWYER III
JACKSON L. SCHADE
CHRISTOPHER G. SCHEELE
WILLIAM A. SCHICK
JONATHAN E. SCHILLO
NICHOLAS H. SCHROBACK
KYLE L. SCHULL
MATTHEW J. SCHULTZ
MICHAEL R. SCHULZ
SETH A. SCHURTZ
JAKOB K. SCHWAM
CHRISTOPHER M. SCHWAMBERGER
CRAIG D. SEBEK
MARGARET M. SEYMOUR
JOSEPH F. SGRO JR.
BENJAMIN D. SHEA
JOHN C. SHECKELLS
BRIAN M. SHERMAN
JAMES R. SHERWOOD
JESSE R. SHOOK
ROBERT J. SHORTWAY
STEPHEN J. SHULL
MICHAEL A. SICKELS
DAVID A. SIERLEJA JR.
KENNETH J. SIERRA II
VANESA E. SIGALA
KENNETH SIMMONS
MARK D. SIMMONS
DAVID S. SIMNING
JOHN N. SIMS
PHILLIP A. SKILLMAN
MATTHEW E. SLADEK
BRIAN K. SLUSSER
BRENDAN B. SMITH
JASON R. SMITH
NATHANIEL D. SMITH
PAUL S. SMITH
RORY H. SMITH
SARAH K. SMITH
SHAWN M. SMITH
STEVEN R. SMITH
JAMES S. SMOLUCHA
DAVID M. SNIPES
JEROMY I. SOMMERVILLE
JOHN A. SPALDING
KYLE P. SPARLING
BRIAN P. SPILLANE
TABATHA R. SPRIGGS
JUSTIN T. STAAB
DANIEL J. STAHELI
KURT M. STAHL
ANDREW D. STANFIELD
STEFAN Y. STANKO
JASON W. STAPLETON
MATTHEW A. STEEGE
MARK A. STEFANSKI
KIRK R. STEINHORST
DANIEL W. STELLER
JONATHAN P. STEVENS
EVERETT B. STEVENSON
ERIC R. STEWART
BRENT R. STOECKER
KEVIN A. STOGRAN
JOHN B. STRANGE JR.
MICHAEL D. STREMER
STEPHEN F. STRIEBY
BRYAN J. TANNEHILL
CHRISTINE M. TARANTO
JUSTIN M. TARICANI
ALISSA L. TARSIUK
ANDRE O. TESTMAN II
PETER J. THERMOS
ANDREW M. THOMAS
JEREMY F. THOMAS
NATHAN C. THOMAS
REGINALD E. THOMAS III
RYAN E. THOMAS
ALAN D. THOMPSON
CHASE F. THOMPSON
CHRISTOPHER A. THRASHER
RYAN S. TICE
TYLER S. TIDWELL
TREVOR J. TINGLE
BERTRAND L. TOONE
WILLIAM W. TRAPP JR.
TERRY O. TRAYLOR
JASON R. TREECE
PAUL C. TROWER
DEVON R. TSCHIRLEY
BENJAMIN D. TUCK
WESLEY A. TUCKER
JOHN R. TURLEY
SHAINA M. TURLEY
BRYAN L. TYE
CLARK C. UNGER
ADAM S. UNKLE
CHRISTOPHER G. UST
RICHARD J. VALKO
ELENA N. VALLELY
GERARD M. VANAMERONGEN
ALEX W. VANMOERKERQUE
DAVID P. VERHINE
NICHOLAS B. VERTA
HERIBERTO R. VEYRAN
DAVID C. VIEW
MICHAEL G. WADE
PETER T. WADSWORTH
GREGORY A. WAGNER
ANDREW S. WALKER
DANIEL C. WALKER
STEPHEN L. WALKER
CHRISTOPHER A. WALLACE
THOMAS R. WALLIN
MICHAEL A. WALSH
MICHAEL J. WALSH JR.
BRANDON M. WARD
RAFIEL D. WARFIELD
NATHANIEL E. WARTHEN
ALISSON WEEKS
JON W. WEEKS
NATHAN M. WEINBERG
AARON M. WELLMAN
MATTHEW B. WENDLER
DANIEL C. WHEELER
STUART E. WHEELER
JUSTINE L. WHIPPLE
TERRY L. WHITAKER JR.
MACKENZIE J. WHITE
LEAR H. WILLIAMS
WILLIAM G. WILLIAMSON JR.
WILLIAM M. WILLIS
LAMONT D. WILSON
RICHARD K. WISE
STANLEY C. WISNIEWSKI III
GREGORY A. WOLF
ERIC P. WOLFE
SEAN M. WOLTERMAN
SARA L. WOOD
SCOTT R. WOOD
ZACH L. WORTH III
OWEN J. WRABEL
GARRETT E. WRIGHT
WILLIAM M. WRIGHT
JEFFERY D. WUNDER
SAMUEL I. WUORNOS
ADAM S. YOUNG
ADAM T. YOUNG
KARL R. YOUNG
JOHN M. YUNKER JR.
DANIEL M. YURKOVICH
HOLLY M. ZABINSKI
THOMAS A. ZACKARY JR.
KEVIN S. ZAFFINO
STEVEN C. ZALEWSKI
JONATHAN W. ZARLING
SAMUEL F. ZASADNY
PAUL M. ZEBB III
EUGENE V. ZIEMBA III
JONATHAN A. ZIER
MATTHEW J. ZIMNIEWICZ
CRAIG A. ZOELLNER