In the House of Representatives, U. S.,
[…] (c) Form.—The update submitted pursuant to subsection (b) shall be submitted in unclassified form, but may include a classified annex.

SEC. 6437. Analyses and impact statements regarding proposed investment into the United States.

Section 102A(z) of the National Security Act of 1947 (50 U.S.C. 3024(z)) is amended—

(1) in paragraph (2)(A) by inserting , including with respect to counterintelligence before the semicolon; and

(2) by adding at the end the following:

“(3) Definitions.—In this subsection:

“(A) The term a review or an investigation of any proposed investment into the United States for which the Director has prepared analytic materials includes a review, investigation, assessment, or analysis conducted by the Director pursuant to section 7 or 10(g) of Executive Order 13913 (85 Fed.