In the House of Representatives, U. S.,
[…] (2) take into consideration any existing inclusive playground of the Department of Defense.

(d) Limitation.—The Secretary of Defense may not implement the Inclusive Playground Pilot Program until—

(1) 180 days after the date on which the Secretary submits the plan under subsection (a); and

(2) funds are obligated for the design, development, and construction of inclusive playgrounds under the Inclusive Playground Pilot Program as minor military construction projects.

subtitle JDependent Education

SEC. 591. Advisory committees for Department of Defense domestic dependents schools.

Section 2164(d) of title 10, United States Code, is amended to read as follows:

“(d) School advisory committees.— (1) The Secretary of Defense, acting through the Director of the Department of Defense Education Activity, shall provide for the establishment of an advisory committee for each Department of Defense elementary or secondary school established at a military installation under this section.

“(2) An advisory committee established under paragraph (1) for a school at a military installation—

“(A) shall advise the principal or superintendent of the school with respect to the operation of the school;

“(B) may make recommendations with respect to curriculum and budget matters; and