In the House of Representatives, U. S.,
[…] (1) in subparagraph (D), by striking and at the end;

(2) in subparagraph (E), by striking the period at the end and inserting ; and; and

(3) by adding at the end the following new subparagraph:

“(F) the Deputy Chief of Space Operations for Human Capital of the Space Force.”.

(b) Space Force senior noncommissioned officer.—Section 1502(6) of such Act (24 U.S.C. 401(6)) is amended by adding at the end the following new subparagraph:

“(F) The Chief Master Sergeant of the Space Force.”.

SEC. 1423. Armed Forces Retirement Home: availability of licensed practitioners.

Subsection (c) of section 1513 of the Armed Forces Retirement Home Act of 1991 (24 U.S.C. 413) is amended to read as follows:

“(c) Availability of licensed practitioners.— (1) In providing for the health care needs of residents at a facility of the Retirement Home under subsection (b), the Retirement Home shall have appropriate licensed practitioners, as determined under paragraph (2), available during the daily business hours of the facility and on an on-call basis at other times.

“(2) In accordance with accrediting organization standards pursuant to section 1511(g), the Chief Operating Officer, in consultation with the Medical Director, shall ensure that the skills, experience, and availability of the practitioners are suited to residents of the facility.”.