In the House of Representatives, U. S.,
[…] “(1) The Assistant Secretary of Defense for Acquisition.

“(2) The Assistant Secretary of Defense for Space Policy.

“(3) The Director of the Missile Defense Agency.

“(4) The Director for Strategy, Plans, and Policy of the Joint Staff.

“(c) Delegation.—An official specified in subsection (b) may delegate the authority to provide a briefing required by subsection (a) to a member of the Senior Executive Service who reports to the official.

“(d) Termination.—The requirement to provide a briefing under subsection (a) shall terminate on January 1, 2028.

§ 5553. Provision of information on flight testing of ground-based midcourse national missile defense system

“(a) Information to be furnished to congressional committees.—The Director of the Missile Defense Agency shall provide to the congressional defense committees information on the results of each flight test of the ground-based midcourse national missile defense system.

“(b) Content.—Information provided under subsection (a) on the results of a flight test shall include the following matters:

“(1) A thorough discussion of the content and objectives of the test.

“(2) For each such test objective, a statement regarding whether or not the objective was achieved.