In the House of Representatives, U. S.,
[…] “(B) the date the source was prepared; and

“(C) if and when the source was independently verified by the Office for Cost Assessment and Program Evaluation.

§ 5515. Missile defense and defeat programs: major force program and budget assessment

“(a) Establishment of major force program.—The Secretary of Defense shall establish a unified major force program for missile defense and defeat programs pursuant to section 222(b) of this title to prioritize missile defense and defeat programs in accordance with the requirements of the Department of Defense and national security.

“(b) Budget assessment.— (1) The Secretary shall include with the defense budget materials for each of fiscal years 2019 through 2030 a report on the budget for missile defense and defeat programs of the Department of Defense.

“(2) Each report on the budget for missile defense and defeat programs of the Department under paragraph (1) shall include the following:

“(A) An overview of the budget, including—