In the House of Representatives, U. S.,
[…] “(c) Exception.—The prohibitions in subsections (a) and (b) shall not apply to the United States providing to the Russian Federation information regarding ballistic missile early warning.

“(d) Integration.—None of the funds authorized to be appropriated or otherwise made available for any fiscal year for the Department of Defense may be obligated or expended to integrate a missile defense system of the Russian Federation or a missile defense system of the People’s Republic of China into any missile defense system of the United States.

§ 5552. Biannual briefing on missile defense and related activities

“(a) In general.—On or about June 1 and December 1 of each year, the officials specified in subsection (b) shall provide to the Committees on Armed Services of the Senate and the House of Representatives a briefing on matters relating to missile defense policies, operations, technology development, and other similar topics as requested by such committees.

“(b) Officials specified.—The officials specified in this subsection are the following:

“(1) The Assistant Secretary of Defense for Acquisition.

“(2) The Assistant Secretary of Defense for Space Policy.

“(3) The Director of the Missile Defense Agency.