In the House of Representatives, U. S.,
[…] (b) Modification of support for execution of bilateral agreements concerning illicit transnational maritime activity in Africa.—Section 1808 of the National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2024 (10 U.S.C. 331 note) is amended—

(1) in the section heading, by striking in Africa; and

(2) in subsection (a), by striking “African”.

SEC. 1202. Modification of authority for Naval Small Craft Instruction and Technical Training School.

(a) In general.—Section 352(e) of title 10, United States Code, is amended to read as follows:

“(e) Costs.— “(1) The fixed costs of the School may be paid from amounts made available for the Navy as follows:

“(A) The costs of operating and maintaining the School may be paid from amounts made available to the Navy for operation and maintenance.

“(B) The costs of the equipment requirements of the School may be paid from amounts made available to the Navy for procurement.

“(C) The costs of the facilities construction requirements of the School may be paid from amounts made available to the Navy for military construction.