Union Calendar No. 83
[…] (4) Section 306(b)(2) of the Disaster Mitigation Act of 2000 (42 U.S.C. 5206(b)(2)) is amended by striking “section 2393(c)” and inserting “section 4654(c)”.
(5) Section 801(c)(2) of the National Energy Conservation Policy Act (42 U.S.C. 8287) is amended by striking “section 2304c(d)” and all that follows and inserting “section 3406(d) of title 10, United States Code, and section 4106(d) of title 41, United States Code.”.
(6) Section 3021(a) of the Energy Policy Act of 1992 (42 U.S.C. 13556) is amended by striking “chapter 137 of title 10” and inserting “chapter 137 legacy provisions (as such term is defined in section 3016 of title 10, United States Code)”.
(k) Amendments to laws classified in title 50, united states code.—
(1) Section 141(a) of the Bob Stump National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2003 (Public Law 107–314; 50 U.S.C. 1521a(a)) is amended by striking “section 2430” and inserting “section 4201”.