Union Calendar No. 83
[…] (4) Any gaps or challenges relating to the vaccine administration process of the Department and any legislative or budgetary recommendations to address such gaps or challenges.
(f) Definitions.—In this section:
(1) The term “military departments” has the meaning given such term in section 101 of title 10, United States Code.
(2) The term “TRICARE program” has the meaning given such term in section 1072 of such title.
SEC. 718. Authorization of provision of instruction at Uniformed Services University of the Health Sciences to certain Federal employees.
Section 2114(h) of title 10, United States Code, is amended—
(1) by striking “The Secretary of Defense” and inserting “(1) The Secretary of Defense, in coordination with the Secretary of Health and Human Services and the Secretary of Veterans Affairs,”; and
(2) by adding at the end the following new paragraph: