Union Calendar No. 83
[…] (f) Guidance on obstetric hemorrhage treatment.—Not later than 180 days after the date of the enactment of this Act, the Secretary shall issue guidance on the development and implementation of standard protocols across the military health system for the treatment of obstetric hemorrhages, including through the use of pathogen reduced resuscitative blood products.
SEC. 702. Eating disorders treatment for certain members of the Armed Forces and dependents.
(a) Eating disorders treatment for certain dependents.—Section 1079 of title 10, United States Code, is amended—
(1) in subsection (a), by adding at the end the following new paragraph:
“(18) Treatment for eating disorders may be provided in accordance with subsection (r).”; and
(2) by adding at the end the following new subsection:
“(r) (1) The provision of health care services for an eating disorder under subsection (a)(18) shall include the following services:
“(A) Inpatient services, including residential services.