Union Calendar No. 83
[…] “(i) section 3203(a)(1)(B) or 3204(a)(3) of title 10, United States Code;
“(ii) section 3303(a)(1)(B) or 3304(a)(3) of title 41, United States Code; or”.
(l) Other amendments.—
(1) Section 1473H of the National Agriculture Advanced Research, Extension, and Teaching Policy Act of 1977 (7 U.S.C. 3319k) is amended by striking “section 2371” in subsections (b)(6)(A) and (d)(1)(B) and inserting “section 4002”.
(2) Section 1301 of title 17, United States Code, is amended in subsection (a)(3) by striking “section 2320” and inserting “subchapter I of chapter 275”.
(3) Section 21 of the Arms Export Control Act (22 U.S.C. 2761) is amended by striking “chapter 137” in subsection (l)(4) and subsection (m)(4) and inserting “chapter 137 legacy provisions (as such term is defined in section 3016 of title 10, United States Code)”.
(4) Section 3 of the Foreign Direct Investment and International Financial Data Improvements Act of 1990 (Public Law 101–533; 22 U.S.C. 3142) is amended in subsection (c)(2) by striking “section 2505” and inserting “section 4816”.