Union Calendar No. 83
[…] “8749. Civil service mariners of Military Sealift Command: release of drug and alcohol test results to Coast Guard.”.
(33) The second section 9084, as added by section 1601 of the William M. (Mac) Thornberry National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2021 (Public Law 116–283), is transferred to appear after section 9085 and redesignated as section 9086, and the table of sections at the beginning of chapter 908 of such title is conformed accordingly.
(34) Section 9132 (relating to Regular Air Force and Regular Space Force: reenlistment after service as an officer) is redesignated as section 9138.
(35) The section heading for section 9401 is amended to read as follows:
“§ 9401. Members of Air Force and Space Force: detail as students, observers, and investigators at educational institutions, industrial plants, and hospitals”.
(36) The section heading for section 9402 is amended to read as follows:
“§ 9402. Enlisted members of Air Force or Space Force: schools”.
(37) Section 9840 is amended in the second sentence by striking “He” and inserting “The officer”.