Union Calendar No. 83
[…] (ii) in paragraph (13)(B), by inserting “, including the race and ethnicity of the victim and accused” before the period at the end.
(2) APPLICABILITY.—The amendments made by paragraph (1) shall apply with respect to reports required to be submitted under section 1631 of the Ike Skelton National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2011 (Public Law 111–383; 10 U.S.C. 1561 note) after the date of the enactment of this Act.
(b) Additional prevalence data.—
(1) IN GENERAL.—Paragraph (8) of section 1631(b) of the Ike Skelton National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2011 (Public Law 111–383; 10 U.S.C. 1561 note) is amended to read as follows:
“(8) An analysis and assessment of trends in the incidence, disposition, and prosecution of sexual assaults by units, commands and other competent authorities, and installations during the year covered by the report, including trends relating to—
“(A) the prosecution of incidents and avoidance of incidents; and
“(B) the prevalence of incidents, set forth separately for—
“(i) each installation with 5,000 or more servicemembers;