Union Calendar No. 83
[…] (b) Conforming amendments.—Such section is further amended—
(1) in the heading by striking “Anthrax vaccine immunization program; procedures for exemptions and monitoring reactions” and inserting “System for tracking and recording vaccine information; anthrax vaccine immunization program”; and
(2) in subsection (b), as redesignated by subsection (a)(1), by striking “Secretary of Defense” and inserting “Secretary”.
(c) Clerical amendment.—The table of sections for chapter 55 of title 10, United States Code, is amended by striking the item relating to section 1110 and inserting the following new item:
“1110. System for tracking and recording vaccine information; anthrax vaccine immunization program.”.
(d) Deadline for establishment of system.—The Secretary of Defense shall establish the system under section 1110 of title 10, United States Code. as added by subsection (a), by not later than January 1, 2023.