Union Calendar No. 83
[…] “(2) Section 153 of title 41, United States Code.
“(3) Section 3015 of title 10, United States Code.”.
(3) Section 855 of such Act (6 U.S.C. 425) is amended—
(A) in subsection (a)(2), by striking subparagraphs (A), (B), and (C) and inserting the following:
“(A) Sections 1901 and 1906 of title 41, United States Code.
“(B) Section 3205 of title 10, United States Code.
“(C) Section 3305 of title 41, United States Code.”; and
(B) in subsection (b)(1), by striking “provided in” and all that follows through “shall not” and inserting “provided in section 1901(a)(2) of title 41, United States Code, section 3205(a)(2) of title 10, United States Code, and section 3305(a)(2) of title 41, United States Code, shall not”.
(4) Section 856(a) of such Act (6 U.S.C. 426(a)) is amended by striking paragraphs (1), (2), and (3) and inserting the following:
“(1) FEDERAL PROPERTY AND ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES ACT OF 1949.—In division C of subtitle I of title 41, United States Code:
“(A) Paragraphs (1), (2), (6), and (7) of subsection (a) of section 3304 of such title, relating to use of procedures other than competitive procedures under certain circumstances (subject to subsection (d) of such section).
“(B) Section 4106 of such title, relating to orders under task and delivery order contracts.
“(2) TITLE 10, UNITED STATES CODE.—In part V of subtitle A of title 10, United States Code: