Union Calendar No. 83
[…] (2) REPORT FROM SECRETARY OF THE AIR FORCE.—Not later than 45 days after the date of the submission of the report under paragraph (1), the Secretary of the Air Force shall submit to the congressional defense committees a report that includes the information described in section 134(e)(2)(C) of the National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2017 (Public Law 114–328; 130 Stat. 2038).
SEC. 1044. Continuation of certain Department of Defense reporting requirements.
Section 1061 of the National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2017 (10 U.S.C. 111 note) is amended—
(1) in subsection (b)(2), by adding at the end the following new subparagraphs:
“(E) The submission of the report required under section 14 of the Strategic and Critical Materials Stock Piling Act (50 U.S.C. 98h-5).
“(F) The submission of the report required under section 2504 of title 10, United States Code.”;
(2) in subsection (c), by striking paragraph (47); and
(3) in subsection (i), by striking paragraph (30).
SEC. 1045. Geographic combatant command risk assessment of Air Force airborne intelligence, surveillance, and reconnaissance modernization plan.