Union Calendar No. 83
[…] (3) implores all Americans to recommit themselves to engaging with members of the Armed Forces through “National Warrior Call Day” and constructive efforts that result in solutions and treatment for the invisible scars they carry.
SEC. 801. Acquisition workforce educational partnerships.
(a) In general.—Subchapter IV of chapter 87 of title 10, United States Code, is amended by inserting after section 1746 the following new section:
“§ 1746a. Acquisition workforce educational partnerships
“(a) Establishment.—The Secretary of Defense, acting through the Under Secretary of Defense for Acquisition and Sustainment, shall establish a program within Defense Acquisition University to—