Calendar No. 402
[…] Each report on the exercise of such authority shall specify the recipient country of the equipment loaned, the type of equipment loaned, and the duration of the loan of such equipment.”.

(2) CLERICAL AMENDMENT.—The table of sections at the beginning of subchapter I of chapter 138 of such title is amended by inserting after the item relating to section 2342 the following new item:


“2342a. Cross-servicing agreements: use for loan of personnel protection and personnel survivability equipment in coalition operations.”.

(b) Definitions.—Section 2350 of such title is amended by adding at end the following new paragraphs: