Calendar No. 402
[…] (9) Section 803(d) of the Strom Thurmond National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 1999 (Public Law 105–261; 10 U.S.C. 2306a note) is amended by striking “subsection (b)(1)(B) of section 304A of the Federal Property and Administrative Services Act of 1949 (41 U.S.C. 254b)” and inserting “section 3503(a)(2) of title 41, United States Code”.

(10) Section 848(e)(1) of the National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 1998 (Public Law 105–85; 10 U.S.C. 2304 note) is amended by striking “section 32 of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act (41 U.S.C. 428)” and inserting “section 1902 of title 41, United States Code”.

(11) Section 722(b)(2) of the National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 1997 (Public Law 104–201; 10 U.S.C. 1073 note) is amended by striking “section 25(c) of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act (41 U.S.C. 421(c))” and inserting “section 1303(a) of title 41, United States Code.”.