Calendar No. 402
[…] (a) Amendment to National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2013.—Effective as of January 2, 2013, and as if included therein as enacted, section 604(b)(1) of the National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2013 (Public Law 112–239; 126 Stat. 1774) is amended by striking “the National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2013” and inserting “this Act”.

(b) Amendments to title 10, United States Code, to reflect enactment of title 41, United States Code.—Title 10, United States Code, is amended as follows:

(1) Section 2013(a)(1) is amended by striking “section 6101(b)-(d) of title 41” and inserting “section 6101 of title 41”.

(2) Section 2302 is amended—

(A) in paragraph (7), by striking “section 4 of such Act” and inserting “such section”; and

(B) in paragraph (9)(A)—

(i) by striking “section 26 of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act (41 U.S.C. 422)” and inserting “chapter 15 of title 41”; and

(ii) by striking “such section” and inserting “such chapter”.