Calendar No. 402
[…] (3) submit to the Secretary recommendations for administrative and legislative actions, including actions in connection with authorities identified pursuant to paragraph (2), to ensure that the United States Cyber Command has a civilian workforce able to support the missions and responsibilities of the Command.

TITLE XIIMatters Relating to Foreign Nations

subtitle AAssistance and Training

SEC. 1201. Modification of Department of Defense authority for humanitarian stockpiled conventional munitions assistance programs.

Section 407(e)(2) of title 10, United States Code, is amended—

(1) by striking “and includes” and inserting “small arms, and light weapons, including man-portable air-defense systems. Such term includes”; and

(2) by inserting before the period at the end the following: “, small arms, and light weapons, including man-portable air-defense systems”.