Calendar No. 402
[…] (2) An explanation for any criteria not yet implemented.

(3) A schedule for the implementation of any criteria not yet implemented.

(4) An explanation for any proposed deviation from the criteria.

(5) Identification of any categories of information technology acquisitions to which this acquisition process will not apply.

(6) Recommendations for any legislation that may be required to implement the remaining criteria of this acquisition process.

SEC. 806. Revision of requirement for acquisition programs to maintain defense research facility records.

Section 2364 of title 10, United State Code, is amended—

(1) in subsection (b)—

(A) in paragraph (3), by striking the semicolon at the end and inserting “; and”;

(B) in paragraph (4)—

(i) by striking “prepared by Defense research facilities are readily available to all combatant commands” and inserting “prepared by Defense research facilities, including technology issue papers and technological assessments relating to major weapon systems, are readily available to Department of Defense components”; and

(ii) by striking “; and” and inserting a period; and