Calendar No. 402
[…] (1) in the subsection heading by striking “brand-Name”;

(2) by striking “may not use” and inserting “may use”; and

(3) by striking “regarding the procurement” and all that follows and inserting “for the procurement of any commercial item (including brand-name and generic items) for resale in, at, or by commissary stores.”.

TITLE VIIHealth Care Provisions

subtitle ATRICARE Program

SEC. 701. Annual mental health assessments for members of the Armed Forces.

(a) Mental health assessments.—

(1) IN GENERAL.—Chapter 55 of title 10, United States Code, is amended by inserting after section 1074m the following new section:

§ 1074n. Annual mental health assessments for members of the armed forces

“(a) Mental health assessments.—Subject to subsection (d), not less frequently than once each calendar year, the Secretary of Defense shall provide a person-to-person mental health assessment for—

“(1) each member of a regular component of the armed forces; and

“(2) each member of the Selected Reserve of an armed force.