Calendar No. 402
[…] Section 352(c) of the National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2014 (Public Law 113–66; 127 Stat. 742) is amended—

(1) in paragraph (4), by striking the semicolon at the end and inserting “; or”;

(2) by striking paragraph (5); and

(3) by redesignating paragraph (6) as paragraph (5).

SEC. 353. Southern Sea Otter Military Readiness Areas.

(a) Establishment of military readiness areas.—

(1) IN GENERAL.—Chapter 631 of title 10, United States Code, is amended by adding at the end the following new section:

§ 7235. Southern Sea Otter Military Readiness Areas

“(a) In general.—The Secretary of the Navy shall establish areas, to be known as ‘Southern Sea Otter Military Readiness Areas’, for national defense purposes. Such areas shall include each of the following:

“(1) The area that includes Naval Base Ventura County, San Nicolas Island, and Begg Rock and the adjacent and surrounding waters within the following coordinates: