Calendar No. 402
[…] (2) The National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2008 (Public Law 110–181) is amended as follows:

(A) Section 805(c)(1) (10 U.S.C. 2330 note) is amended—

(i) in subparagraph (A), by striking “section 4(12)(E) of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act (41 U.S.C. 403(12)(E))” and inserting “section 103(5) of title 41, United States Code”; and

(ii) in subparagraph (C)(i), by striking “section 4(12)(F) of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act (41 U.S.C. 403(12)(F))” and inserting “section 103(6) of title 41, United States Code”.

(B) Section 821(b)(2) (10 U.S.C. 2304 note) is amended by striking “section 4(12) of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act (41 U.S.C. 403(12))” and inserting “section 103 of title 41, United States Code”.

(C) Section 847 (10 U.S.C. 1701 note) is amended—