Calendar No. 402
[…] (a) Termination of inpatient day limits in provision of mental health services.—Section 1079 of title 10, United States Code, is amended—

(1) in subsection (a), by striking paragraph (6); and

(2) by striking subsection (i).

(b) Waiver of nonavailability statement for mental health services.—Section 721(a) of the Floyd D. Spence National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2001 (10 U.S.C. 1073 note) is amended by striking “(other than mental health services)”.

SEC. 704. Availability of breastfeeding support, supplies, and counseling under the TRICARE program.

Section 1079(a) of title 10, United States Code, is amended by adding at the end the following new paragraph:

“(18) Breastfeeding support, supplies (including breast pumps and associated equipment), and counseling shall be provided as appropriate during pregnancy and the postpartum period.”.

SEC. 705. Authority for provisional TRICARE coverage for emerging health care products and services.

Section 1073 of title 10, United States Code, is amended by adding after subsection (b) the following new subsection: