Calendar No. 402
[…] (1) by striking “means United States Central Command” and inserting the following: “means—

(2) by striking “Pacific Command.” and inserting the following: “Pacific Command; and

SEC. 862. Reimbursement of Department of Defense for assistance provided to nongovernmental entertainment-oriented media producers.

(a) In general.—Subchapter II of chapter 134 of title 10, United States Code, is amended by inserting after section 2263 the following new section:

§ 2264. Reimbursement for assistance provided to nongovernmental entertainment-oriented media producers

“(a) In general.—There shall be credited to the applicable appropriations account or fund from which the expenses described in subsection (b) were charged any amounts received by the Department of Defense as reimbursement for such expenses.

“(b) Description of expenses.—The expenses referred to in subsection (a) are any expenses—

“(1) incurred by the Department of Defense as a result of providing assistance to a nongovernmental entertainment-oriented media producer;

“(2) for which the Department of Defense requires reimbursement under section 9701 of title 31 or any other provision of law; and

“(3) for which the Department of Defense received reimbursement after the date of the enactment of the Carl Levin National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2015.”.

(b) Clerical amendment.—The table of sections at the beginning of such subchapter is amended by adding after the item relating to section 2263 the following new item: