Calendar No. 402
[…] (f) Other cross-reference amendments.—

(1) TITLE 10, UNITED STATES CODE.—Title 10, United States Code, is amended as follows:

(A) Section 2430(c)(2) is amended by striking “section 2366a(a)(4)” and inserting “section 2366a(a)(6)”.

(B) Section 7292(d)(2) is amended by striking “section 1024(a)” and inserting “section 1018(a)”.

(2) TITLE 40, UNITED STATES CODE.—Section 591(b)(2)(A) of title 40, United States Code, is amended by striking “section 2394 of title 10” and inserting “section 2922a of title 10”.

(g) Date of enactment references.—Title 10, United States Code, is amended as follows:

(1) Section 1218(d)(3) is amended by striking “on the date that is five years after the date of the enactment of the National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2010” and inserting “on October 28, 2014”.

(2) Section 1566a(a) is amended by striking “Not later than 180 days after the date of the enactment of the National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2010 and under” and inserting “Under”.

(3) Section 2275(d) is amended—