Calendar No. 91
[…] (1) APPOINTMENT OF CERTAIN PERSONNEL.—Section 4601(a) of such Act (50 U.S.C. 2701(a)) is amended by striking paragraph (4).

(2) WHISTLEBLOWER PROTECTION PROGRAM.—Section 4602 of such Act (50 U.S.C. 2702) is amended—

(A) in subsection (l), by striking “Public Law 101–512” and inserting “Public Law 101–12; 103 Stat. 16”; and

(B) by striking subsection (n).

(3) INCENTIVES FOR EMPLOYEES AT CLOSURE PROJECT FACILITIES.—

(A) REPEAL.—Section 4603 of such Act (50 U.S.C. 2703) is repealed.

(B) CLERICAL AMENDMENT.—The table of contents for such Act is amended by striking the item relating to section 4603.

(4) WORKFORCE RESTRUCTURING PLACE.—Section 4604 of such Act (50 U.S.C. 2704) is amended—

(A) in subsection (c)(6)(A), by inserting “(29 U.S.C. 2801 et seq.)” after “of 1998”; and

(B) in subsection (f)(1), by striking “the 236 H facility at Savannah River, South Carolina; and the Mound Laboratory, Ohio” and inserting “and the 236 H facility at Savannah River, South Carolina”.

(5) CERTIFICATES OF COMMENDATION.—Section 4605(b) of such Act (50 U.S.C. 2705(b)) is amended by striking “Cold War” and inserting “cold war”.