Calendar No. 91
[…] “(4) The Secretary concerned may pay any other expenses relating to the remains of such a decedent that are authorized to be paid under this section only on a reimbursable basis. Amounts reimbursed to the Secretary concerned under this subsection shall be credited to appropriations available at the time of reimbursement for the payment of such expenses.”.

(b) Clarification of coverage of inurnment.—Section 1482(a)(9) of such title is amended by inserting “or inurnment” after “Interment”.

(c) Technical amendment.—Section 1482(f) of such title is amended by striking the third sentence and inserting the following new sentence: “The Secretary concerned may pay any other expenses relating to the remains of such a decedent that are authorized to be paid under this section only on a reimbursable basis.”.

SEC. 672. Extension of ongoing pilot programs under temporary Army incentive to provide additional recruitment incentives.

Section 681(i) of the National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2006 (10 U.S.C. 503 note) is amended—