Calendar No. 91
[…] SEC. 212. Modification of requirements on biennial strategic plan for the Defense Advanced Research Projects Agency.

(a) Elements of strategic plan.—Subsection (b) of section 2352 of title 10, United States Code, is amended—

(1) by striking paragraph (1) and inserting the following new paragraph (1):

“(1) The strategic objectives of that agency, and the linkage between such objectives and the missions of the armed forces.”;

(2) in paragraph (2)(A), by striking “goals” and inserting “objectives”;

(3) by striking paragraph (3);

(4) by redesignating paragraphs (4) and (5) as paragraphs (3) and (4), respectively; and