Calendar No. 91
[…] (4) by amending subsection (i) to read as follows:

“(i) Certain countries in the area of responsibility of United States Africa Command defined.—In this section, the term ‘certain countries in the area of responsibility of United States Africa Command’ means Kenya, Somalia, Ethiopia, Djibouti, Seychelles, Burundi, and Uganda.”.

subtitle BReal Property and Facilities Administration

SEC. 2811. Authority for acceptance of funds to cover administrative expenses associated with real property leases and easements.

(a) Authority.—Subsection (e)(1)(C) of section 2667 of title 10, United States Code, is amended by adding at the end the following new clause:

“(vi) Expenses incurred by the Secretary under this section and for easements under section 2668 of this title.”.

(b) Program expenses defined.—Subsection (i) of such section is amended by adding at the end the following new paragraph: