Calendar No. 91
[…] (B) in subparagraph (A), by striking “management” and inserting “cleanup”.

(5) USE OF FUNDS FOR PENALTIES UNDER ENVIRONMENTAL LAWS.—Section 4721(b)(2) of such Act (50 U.S.C. 2761(b)(2)) is amended by striking “the Congress” and inserting “Congress”.

(6) RESTRICTION ON USE OF FUNDS TO PAY CERTAIN PENALTIES.—Section 4722 of such Act (50 U.S.C. 2762) is amended—

(A) by inserting “; 94 Stat. 3197” after “Public Law 96–540”; and

(B) by striking “the Congress” and inserting “Congress”.

(i) Administrative matters.—

(1) COSTS NOT ALLOWED UNDER COVERED CONTRACTS.—Section 4801(b)(1) of such Act (50 U.S.C. 2781(b)(1)) is amended by striking “section 22 of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act (41 U.S.C. 418b)” and inserting “section 1707 of title 41, United States Code”.