Calendar No. 91
[…] (D) anti-ship cruise and ballistic missiles.

(c) Form.—The report required by subsection (a) shall be submitted in unclassified form, but may include a classified annex.

SEC. 1023. Repeal of policy relating to propulsion systems of any new class of major combatant vessels of the strike forces of the United States Navy.

Section 1012 of the National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2008 (10 U.S.C. 7291 note) is repealed.

SEC. 1024. Clarification of sole ownership resulting from ship donations at no cost to the Navy.

(a) Clarification of transfer authority.—Subsection (a) of section 7306 of title 10, United States Code, is amended to read as follows:

“(a) Authority To make transfer.—The Secretary of the Navy may convey, by donation, all right, title, and interest to any vessel stricken from the Naval Vessel Register or any captured vessel, for use as a museum or memorial for public display in the United States, to—

“(1) any State, the District of Columbia, any Commonwealth or possession of the United States, or any municipal corporation or political subdivision thereof; or

“(2) any nonprofit entity.”.