Calendar No. 91
[…] (3) FUTURE-YEARS DEFENSE ENVIRONMENTAL CLEANUP PLAN.—Section 4402A of such Act (50 U.S.C. 2582A) is amended—

(A) in the section heading, by striking “management” and inserting “cleanup”;

(B) in subsection (a)—

(i) in the matter preceding paragraph (1), by striking “management” and inserting “cleanup”; and

(ii) in paragraph (1), by striking “environmental management” and inserting “defense environmental cleanup”; and

(C) in subsection (b), by striking “management” both places it appears and inserting “cleanup”.

(4) INTEGRATED FISSILE MATERIALS MANAGEMENT PLAN.—Section 4403 of such Act (50 U.S.C. 2583) is amended—

(A) in subsection (a)(1)—

(i) by striking “the Office of Fissile Materials Disposition, the Office of Nuclear Energy, and the Office of Defense Programs” and inserting “the Office of Nuclear Energy, and the Administration”; and

(ii) by striking “storage” and inserting “storage,”; and

(B) in subsection (b), by striking “March 31, 2000” and inserting “March 31, 2014”.