Calendar No. 91
[…] (e) Travel and transportation in connection with the disposition of remains of members.—Section 1482(a)(8) of title 10, United States Code, is amended by striking “and roundtrip transportation and prescribed allowances” and inserting “and travel and transportation allowances as specified in regulations prescribed under section 464 of title 37”.

(f) Travel and transportation in connection with funeral honors functions at funerals for veterans.—Section 1491(d)(1) of title 10, United States Code, is amended by striking “transportation (or reimbursement for transportation) and expenses” and inserting “travel and transportation allowances as specified in regulations prescribed under section 464 of title 37”.

(g) Repeal of redundant authority on motor vehicle transportation or storage for members undergoing PCS or extended deployment.—

(1) REPEAL.—Section 2634 of title 10, United States Code, is repealed.