Calendar No. 91
[…] SEC. 542. Department of Defense Inspector General investigation of allegations of retaliatory personnel actions taken in response to making protected communications regarding sexual assault.

Section 1034(c)(2)(A) of title 10, United States Code, is amended by striking “sexual harassment or” and inserting “rape, sexual assault, or other sexual misconduct in violation of sections 920 through 920c of this title (articles 120 through 120c of the Uniform Code of Military Justice), sexual harassment, or”.

SEC. 543. Advancement of submittal deadline for report of independent panel on assessment of military response systems to sexual assault.