Calendar No. 91
[…] (4) Issue guidance for the acquisition organizations of the Department, including the Defense Contract Management Activity and the Defense Contract Audit Activity, on the discount rate or rates that are acceptable for Department contractors to use in calculating person costs for forward pricing purposes.

subtitle DOther Matters

SEC. 861. Extension of prohibition on contracting with the enemy in the United States Central Command theater of operations.

Section 841(g) of the National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2012 (Public Law 112–81; 125 Stat. 1510; 10 U.S.C. 2302 note) is amended by striking “the date that is three years after the date of the enactment of this Act” and inserting “December 31, 2016”.

SEC. 862. Prohibition on contracting with the enemy.

(a) Authority To terminate or void contracts, grants, and cooperative agreements and To restrict future award.—