Calendar No. 91
[…] (B) (i) The heading of such section is amended to read as follows:

§ 2884. Project reports”.

(ii) The item relating to such section in the table of sections at the beginning of subchapter IV of chapter 169 is amended to read as follows:


“2884. Project reports.”.

(13) Section 2885(a)(3) is amended by striking “If a project” and inserting “In the case of a project for new construction, if the project”.

(14) Section 2916 is amended by striking subsection (c).

(b) Annual National Defense Authorization Acts.—

(1) FISCAL YEAR 2009.—Section 903(b)(5) of the Duncan Hunter National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2009 (Public Law 110–417; 10 U.S.C. 2228 note) is amended to read as follows:

“(5) Not later than December 31 of each year, the corrosion control and prevention executive of a military department shall submit to the Secretary of Defense a report containing recommendations pertaining to the corrosion control and prevention program of the military department. Such report shall include recommendations for the funding levels necessary for the executive to carry out the duties of the executive under this section.”.

(2) FISCAL YEAR 2008.—The National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2008 (Public Law 110–181) is amended as follows:

(A) Section 1074(b)(6) (10 U.S.C. 113 note) is amended—