Calendar No. 91
[…] The settlement for reimbursement under this subsection is final and conclusive.”.

(2) REPEAL OF SUPERSEDED AUTHORITY.— (A) Section 1053a of title 10, United States Code, is repealed.

(B) The table of sections at the beginning of chapter 53 of such title is amended by striking the item relating to section 1053a.

(d) Travel and transportation for travel for specialty health care.—Section 1074i of title 10, United States Code, is amended—

(1) in subsection (a), by striking “reimbursement for reasonable travel expenses” and inserting “travel and transportation allowances as specified in regulations prescribed under section 464 of title 37”; and