Calendar No. 91
[…] SEC. 3117. Increase in construction design threshold.

Section 4706(b) of the Atomic Energy Defense Act (50 U.S.C. 2746(b)) is amended by striking “$600,000” both places it appears and inserting “$1,200,000”.

SEC. 3118. Clarification of form of submission of cost estimates on life extension programs and new nuclear facilities.

Section 4217(b) of the Atomic Energy Defense Act (50 U.S.C. 2537(b)) is amended by adding at the end the following new paragraph:

“(3) Each cost estimate submitted under this subsection shall be submitted in unclassified form, but may include a classified annex if necessary.”.

subtitle CReports

SEC. 3121. Assessment of nuclear nonproliferation programs of the National Nuclear Security Administration.