Calendar No. 91
[…] “(B) is the victim of a sexual assault committed by a member of the National Guard or Reserves,

has access to a Sexual Assault Response Coordinator not later than two business days following the date of such member's request for assistance from a Sexual Assault Response Coordinator.”.

SEC. 538. Retention of certain forms in connection with Restricted Reports and Unrestricted Reports on sexual assault involving members of the Armed Forces.

(a) Requirement for retention.—Subsection (a) of section 577 of the National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2013 (Public Law 112–239; 126 Stat. 1762; 10 U.S.C. 1561 note) is amended—

(1) by striking “At the request of a member of the Armed Forces who files a Restricted Report on an incident of sexual assault involving the member, the Secretary of Defense shall” and inserting “The Secretary of Defense shall”; and

(2) by striking “the Restricted Report” and inserting “a Restricted Report or Unrestricted Report on an incident of sexual assault involving a member of the Armed Forces”.