Calendar No. 91
[…] (v) in paragraph (2), as redesignated by clause (iv), of subsection (b), as redesignated by clause (ii)(I), by striking “contract described in paragraph (1)” and inserting “contract described in subsection (a)”.

(B) (i) The heading of such section is amended to read as follows:

§ 2884. Project reports”.

(ii) The item relating to such section in the table of sections at the beginning of subchapter IV of chapter 169 is amended to read as follows:


“2884. Project reports.”.

(13) Section 2885(a)(3) is amended by striking “If a project” and inserting “In the case of a project for new construction, if the project”.

(14) Section 2916 is amended by striking subsection (c).

(b) Annual National Defense Authorization Acts.—