Calendar No. 91
[…] (f) Future-years nuclear security program.—Section 3253(b) of such Act (50 U.S.C. 2453(b)) is amended—

(1) by striking “five-fiscal year” each place it appears and inserting “five-fiscal-year”;

(2) by striking paragraph (5) and by redesignating paragraph (6) as paragraph (5); and

(3) in subparagraph (B) of paragraph (5), as redesignated by paragraph (2), by striking “National Nuclear Security”.

(g) Compliance with Federal Acquisition Regulation.—Section 3262 of such Act (50 U.S.C. 2462) is amended by striking “the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act (41 U.S.C. 401 et seq.)” and inserting “section 1303(a)(1) of title 41, United States Code”.

(h) Use of capabilities of national security laboratories.—Section 3264 of such Act (50 U.S.C. 2464) is amended by inserting “of Energy” after “Secretary”.