Calendar No. 91
[…] (1) include the elements set forth under subsection (a)(2);

(2) align to achieve the overarching asset visibility and in-transit visibility goals and objectives of the Department of Defense; and

(3) have been implemented.

SEC. 332. Changes to quarterly reports on personnel and unit readiness.

Section 482 of title 10, United States Code, is amended—

(1) in subsection (a)—

(A) by striking “The report for a quarter” and inserting “Each report”; and

(B) by striking “(e), and (f)” and inserting “(f), and (g), and the reports for the second and fourth quarters of a calendar year shall also contain the information required by subsection (e)”;

(2) in subsection (d)—

(A) in paragraph (1)—