Union Calendar No. 481
[…] 1994(b)(2)(A)(i)) is amended by adding at the end the following: Section
346(b)(2)(A)(ii)(III) of the Consolidated Farm and Rural Development Act (7
U.S.C. 1994(b)(2)(A)(ii)(III)) is amended— Section 359(c)(2) of the Consolidated Farm
and Rural Development Act (7 U.S.C. 2006a(c)(2)) is amended by striking
“section 302(a)(2) or 311(a)(2)” and inserting “section
302(a)(1)(B) or 311(a)(1)(B)”. Section 506
of the Agricultural Credit Act of 1987 (7 U.S.C. 5106) is amended by striking
“2015” and inserting “2017”. The first section of Public Law 91–229 (25
U.S.C. 488) is amended in subsection (b)(1) by striking “pursuant to
section 205(c) of the Indian Land Consolidation Act (25 U.S.C. 2204(c))”
and inserting “or to intermediaries in order to establish revolving loan
funds for the purchase of highly fractionated land”. Section 306(a)(2)(B)(vii) of the
Consolidated Farm and Rural Development Act (7 U.S.C. 1926(a)(2)(B)(vii)) by
striking “$30,000,000 for each of fiscal years 2008 through 2012”
and inserting “$15,000,000 for each of fiscal years 2013 through
2017”. Section