Union Calendar No. 481
[…] screening of an application, the Administrator shall determine if— “(I) the application and the data and
information submitted with such application are accurate and complete;
and “(II) the application, data, and information are
consistent with the proposed labeling and any proposal for a tolerance or
exemption from the requirement for a tolerance under section 408 of the Federal
Food, Drug, and Cosmetic Act, and are such that, subject to full review under
the standards of this Act, could result in the granting of the
application.”. (6) REPORTS.—Section 33(k) of the Federal Insecticide,
Fungicide, and Rodenticide Act (7 U.S.C. 136w–8(k)) is amended— (B) in paragraph (2)— (iv) by adding at the end the
following new subparagraphs: “(G) a review of the progress made
toward— “(i) carrying out section
4(k)(4) and the amounts from the Reregistration and Expedited Processing Fund
used for the purposes described in such section; “(ii) implementing systems for
the electronic tracking of registration submissions by December 31,
2013; “(iii) implementing a system
for tracking the status of conditional registrations, including making
non-confidential information related to such conditional registrations publicly