Union Calendar No. 481
[…] impact statement under the National Environmental Policy Act of 1969 (42 U.S.C.
4321 et seq.). Subsection (m) of
section 7 of the Cooperative Forestry Assistance Act of 1978 (16 U.S.C. 2103c)
is amended to read as follows: Subsection (g) of section 7A of the
Cooperative Forestry Assistance Act of 1978 (16 U.S.C. 2103d) is amended to
read as follows: Section 2371(d)(2) of the Food, Agriculture,
Conservation, and Trade Act of 1990 (7 U.S.C. 6601(d)(2)) is amended by
striking “2012” and inserting “2017”. Subsection (d) of section 2405 of the Global
Climate Change Prevention Act of 1990 (7 U.S.C. 6704) is amended to read as
follows: Section 508 of the Healthy Forests
Restoration Act of 2003 (16 U.S.C. 6578) is amended— (3) by inserting after subsection (a) the
following new subsections: “(b) Fiscal years 2013
through 2017.—There is
authorized to be appropriated to the Secretary of Agriculture to carry out this
section $9,750,000 for each of fiscal years 2013 through 2017. “(c) Additional source of
funds.—In addition to funds
appropriated pursuant to the authorization of appropriations in subsection (b)
for a fiscal year, the Secretary may use such amount of the funds appropriated