In the Senate of the United States,
[…] shall be ineligible to participate in the programs authorized under this title
until the institution demonstrates, to the satisfaction of the Secretary, that
it is in compliance with subsection (a)(27). “(3) PUBLIC AVAILABILITY OF
INFORMATION.—The Secretary
shall make publicly available, through the means described in subsection (b) of
section 131, any institution that fails to meet the requirements of subsection
(a)(27) in any year as an institution that is failing to meet the minimum
non-Federal source of revenue requirements of such subsection
(a)(27).”.
Section 487A(b) (20 U.S.C. 1094a(b)) is amended—
(3) in paragraph (3)—
(A) in subparagraph (A)—
(D) in subparagraph (B) (as redesignated by subparagraph (C))—
(i) by inserting “, including requirements related to the award process and disbursement of student financial aid (such as innovative delivery systems for modular or compressed courses, or other innovative systems), verification of student financial aid application data, entrance and exit interviews, or other management procedures or processes as determined in the negotiated rulemaking process under section 492” after “requirements in this title”;
Section 488 (20 U.S.C. 1095) is amended in the first sentence—
Section 489(b) (20 U.S.C. 1096(b)) is amended by striking “offsetting the administrative costs of” and inserting “administering”.
Section 491 (20 U.S.C. 1098) is amended—