In the Senate of the United States,
[…] “(3) SPECIAL RULES.—
“(A) ELIGIBILITY.—No Native American-serving, nontribal institution that receives funds under this section shall concurrently receive funds under other provisions of this part or part B.
(b) Minimum grant amount.—Section 399 (20 U.S.C. 1068h) is amended by adding at the end the following:
Section 322(4) (20 U.S.C. 1061(4)) is amended by inserting “, in consultation with the Commissioner for Education Statistics” before “and the Commissioner”.
Section 323(a) (20 U.S.C. 1062(a)) is amended—
Section 324 (20 U.S.C. 1063) is amended by adding at the end the following:
“(h) Special Rule on Eligibility.—Notwithstanding any other provision of this section, a part B institution shall not receive an allotment under this section unless the part B institution provides, on an annual basis, data indicating that the part B institution—
Section 326 (20 U.S.C. 1063b) is amended—
(1) in subsection (c)—