In the Senate of the United States,
[…] (B) in subsection (r)—
(i) in paragraph (3), by striking “inform the Chairman” and all that follows through “House of Representatives,” and inserting “inform the members of the authorizing committees”;
(ii) in paragraph (5)(B), by striking “plan, to the Chairman” and all that follows through “Education and Labor” and inserting “plan, to the members of the authorizing committees”;
(iii) in paragraph (6)(B)—
(9) in section 455(b)(8)(B) (20 U.S.C. 1087e(b)(8)(B)), by striking “Committee on Labor and Human Resources of the Senate and the Committee on Education and the Workforce of the House of Representatives” and inserting “authorizing committees”;
(10) in section 482(d) (20 U.S.C. 1089(d)), by striking “Committee on Labor and Human Resources of the Senate and the Committee on Education and Labor of the House of Representatives” and inserting “authorizing committees”;