In the Senate of the United States,
[…] Section 464 (20 U.S.C. 1087dd) is amended—
Section 465(a) (20 U.S.C. 1087ee(a)) is amended—
(1) in paragraph (2)—
(A) in subparagraph (B), by striking “Head Start Act which” and inserting “Head Start Act, or in a prekindergarten or child care program that is licensed or regulated by the State, that”;
(D) by inserting before the matter following subparagraph (I) (as amended by subparagraph (C)) the following:
“(J) as a full-time faculty member at a Tribal College or University, as that term is defined in section 316;
(a) Amendment.—Section 480(b)(6) (20 U.S.C. 1087vv(b)(6)) is amended by inserting “, except that the value of on-base military housing or the value of basic allowance for housing determined under section 403(b) of title 37, United States Code, received by the parents, in the case of a dependent student, or the student or student's spouse, in the case of an independent student, shall be excluded” before the semicolon.
Section 481(a)(2)(B) (20 U.S.C. 1088(a)(2)(B)) is amended by inserting “and that measures program length in credit hours or clock hours” after “baccalaureate degree”.
Section 482 (20 U.S.C. 1089) is amended by adding at the end the following: