In the Senate of the United States,
[…] (10) in section 482(d) (20 U.S.C. 1089(d)), by striking “Committee on Labor and Human Resources of the Senate and the Committee on Education and Labor of the House of Representatives” and inserting “authorizing committees”;
(11) in section 483(c) (20 U.S.C. 1090(c)), by striking “Committee on Labor and Human Resources of the Senate and the Committee on Education and the Workforce of the House of Representatives” and inserting “authorizing committees”;
(12) in section 485 (20 U.S.C. 1092)—
(13) in section 486 (20 U.S.C. 1093)—
(A) in subsection (e), by striking “Committee on Labor and Human Resources of the Senate and the Committee on Education and the Workforce of the House of Representatives” and inserting “authorizing committees”; and
(14) in section 487A(a)(5) (20 U.S.C. 1094a(a)(5)), by striking “Committee on Labor and Human Resources of the Senate and the Committee on Education and the Workforce of the House of Representatives” and inserting “authorizing committees”; and