In the Senate of the United States,
[…] determination.”;
(6) in subsection (g) (as redesignated by paragraph (4))—
(7) in subsection (h) (as redesignated by paragraph (4))—
(B) by inserting before paragraph (3) (as redesignated by subparagraph (A)) the following:
“(1) DIFFERENT CAMPUS.—The term ‘different campus’ means a site of an institution of higher education that—
“(2) DIFFERENT POPULATION.—The term ‘different population’ means a group of individuals, with respect to whom an eligible entity desires to serve through an application for a grant under this chapter, that—
(b) Talent Search.—Section 402B (20 U.S.C. 1070a–12) is amended—
(1) in subsection (a)—
(A) in paragraph (1), by striking “to identify qualified youths with potential for education at the postsecondary level and to encourage such youths” and inserting “to encourage eligible youths”;
(3) by striking subsection (b) and inserting
the following: “(b) Required Services.—Any project assisted under this section
shall provide— “(1) academic tutoring, or connections to high