In the Senate of the United States,
[…] “(J) as a full-time faculty member at a Tribal College or University, as that term is defined in section 316;
(a) Amendment.—Section 480(b)(6) (20 U.S.C. 1087vv(b)(6)) is amended by inserting “, except that the value of on-base military housing or the value of basic allowance for housing determined under section 403(b) of title 37, United States Code, received by the parents, in the case of a dependent student, or the student or student's spouse, in the case of an independent student, shall be excluded” before the semicolon.
Section 481(a)(2)(B) (20 U.S.C. 1088(a)(2)(B)) is amended by inserting “and that measures program length in credit hours or clock hours” after “baccalaureate degree”.
Section 482 (20 U.S.C. 1089) is amended by adding at the end the following:
“(e) Compliance Calendar.—Prior to the beginning of each award year, the Secretary shall provide to institutions of higher education a list of all the reports and disclosures required under this Act. The list shall include—
“(1) the date each report or disclosure is required to be completed and to be submitted, made available, or disseminated;